Hapoel Nof HaGalil
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 2 8.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Green Stadium 5.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 37:13 | - |
Away record | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.11 | 23:24 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.72 | 60:37 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jan 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | Hapoel Acre | 2:1 | ||||
Second Round | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Hapoel Herzliya | ? | 4:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Mar 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | H Rishon leZion | ? | 3:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | Kiryat Shmona | ? | 0:2 | |||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | M. Petah Tikva | ? | 0:3 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
2 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Maccabi Jaffa (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
3 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bnei Shefaram (8.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
4 | Mon Sep 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | H. Kfar Saba (13.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | SC Kfar Qasem (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
6 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
7 | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Ironi Tiberias (8.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | ? | 5:2 | ||
9 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Maccabi Herzlya (11.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ness Ziona (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hapoel Acre (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ramat haSharon (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Fri Dec 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | H Rishon leZion (9.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Mon Jan 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hapoel Afula (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
16 | Fri Jan 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Ramat Gan (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
17 | Fri Jan 12, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
18 | Fri Jan 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bnei Shefaram (15.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
19 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Kfar Saba (16.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | SC Kfar Qasem (7.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
21 | Mon Feb 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
22 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ness Ziona (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hapoel Acre (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
27 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
28 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
29 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | H Rishon leZion (13.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
30 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hapoel Afula (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
32 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
33 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
34 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ramat haSharon (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
35 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
36 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
37 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | -:- |
Table section Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryat Shmona | 36 | 40 | 73 | |
2 | Ironi Tiberias | 36 | 25 | 69 | |
3 | Bnei Yehuda | 36 | 21 | 69 | |
4 | H. Nof HaGalil | 36 | 23 | 62 | |
5 | Maccabi Jaffa | 36 | 6 | 50 | |
6 | Ramat haSharon | 36 | 3 | 50 | |
7 | Maccabi Herzlya | 36 | -15 | 50 |