Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 19 teams
- Players: 481
- Foreigners: 83 Players 17.3%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 25.3
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - VL Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
481 | 25.3 Years | 83 | |||
SV Blau-Weiß Zorbau | 20 | 25.7 | 3 | ||
SV 1890 Westerhausen | 27 | 26.8 | 7 | ||
SSC Weißenfels | 27 | 24.5 | 9 | ||
1.FC Lok Stendal | 26 | 24.5 | 6 | ||
SV Dessau 05 | 29 | 26.4 | 4 | ||
1.FC Bitterfeld-Wolfen | 25 | 26.1 | 2 | ||
FSV Saxonia Tangermünde | 25 | 24.0 | 4 | ||
SSV 80 Gardelegen | 25 | 23.2 | 2 | ||
BSV Halle-Ammendorf | 26 | 27.0 | 0 | ||
Fortuna Magdeburg | 27 | 23.1 | 4 | ||
SC Bernburg | 26 | 23.7 | 5 | ||
Haldensleber SC | 23 | 23.9 | 0 | ||
SG Rot-Weiß Thalheim | 25 | 23.4 | 21 | ||
SV Blau-Weiß Dölau | 26 | 24.5 | 1 | ||
VfB 1906 Sangerhausen | 21 | 24.1 | 1 | ||
FSV Barleben 1911 | 26 | 25.5 | 0 | ||
MSC Preussen 1899 | 23 | 26.0 | 7 | ||
VfB Ottersleben | 27 | 22.4 | 1 | ||
Grün-Weiß Ilsenburg | 27 | 26.4 | 6 |
<a title="SV Blau-Weiß Zorbau" href="/sv-blau-weiss-zorbau/startseite/verein/40802/saison_id/2023">SV Blau-Weiß Zorbau</a><a title="SV 1890 Westerhausen" href="/sv-1890-westerhausen/startseite/verein/37258/saison_id/2023">SV 1890 Westerhausen</a><a title="SSC Weißenfels" href="/ssc-weissenfels/startseite/verein/69235/saison_id/2023">SSC Weißenfels</a><a title="1.FC Lok Stendal" href="/1-fc-lok-stendal/startseite/verein/4043/saison_id/2023">1.FC Lok Stendal</a><a title="SV Dessau 05" href="/sv-dessau-05/startseite/verein/2939/saison_id/2023">SV Dessau 05</a><a title="1.FC Bitterfeld-Wolfen" href="/1-fc-bitterfeld-wolfen/startseite/verein/41674/saison_id/2023">1.FC Bitterfeld-Wolfen</a><a title="FSV Saxonia Tangermünde" href="/fsv-saxonia-tangermunde/startseite/verein/6696/saison_id/2023">FSV Saxonia Tangermünde</a><a title="SSV 80 Gardelegen" href="/ssv-80-gardelegen/startseite/verein/24570/saison_id/2023">SSV 80 Gardelegen</a><a title="BSV Halle-Ammendorf" href="/bsv-halle-ammendorf/startseite/verein/11052/saison_id/2023">BSV Halle-Ammendorf</a><a title="Fortuna Magdeburg" href="/fortuna-magdeburg/startseite/verein/2147/saison_id/2023">Fortuna Magdeburg</a><a title="SC Bernburg" href="/sc-bernburg/startseite/verein/89395/saison_id/2023">SC Bernburg</a><a title="Haldensleber SC" href="/haldensleber-sc/startseite/verein/9344/saison_id/2023">Haldensleber SC</a><a title="SG Rot-Weiß Thalheim" href="/sg-rot-weiss-thalheim/startseite/verein/34608/saison_id/2023">SG Rot-Weiß Thalheim</a><a title="SV Blau-Weiß Dölau" href="/sv-blau-weiss-dolau/startseite/verein/44533/saison_id/2023">SV Blau-Weiß Dölau</a><a title="VfB 1906 Sangerhausen" href="/vfb-1906-sangerhausen/startseite/verein/7360/saison_id/2023">VfB 1906 Sangerhausen</a><a title="FSV Barleben 1911" href="/fsv-barleben-1911/startseite/verein/29044/saison_id/2023">FSV Barleben 1911</a><a title="MSC Preussen 1899" href="/msc-preussen-1899/startseite/verein/49924/saison_id/2023">MSC Preussen 1899</a><a title="VfB Ottersleben" href="/vfb-ottersleben/startseite/verein/13405/saison_id/2023">VfB Ottersleben</a><a title="Grün-Weiß Ilsenburg" href="/grun-weiss-ilsenburg/startseite/verein/27014/saison_id/2023">Grün-Weiß Ilsenburg</a>
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue May 14, 2024 | (6.) SV Dessau 05 | 3:1 | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | ||||||||
(1.) SV BW Zorbau | 3:1 | RW Thalheim (12.) | |||||||||
(16.) VfB Ottersleben | 2:2 | SSV Gardelegen (10.) | |||||||||
(19.) MSC Preussen | 0:2 | FSV Barleben (11.) | |||||||||
(15.) Sangerhausen | 1:1 | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | |||||||||
(8.) SC Bernburg | 2:2 | SV Westerhausen (7.) | |||||||||
Wed May 15, 2024 | (5.) Lok Stendal | 0:1 | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | ||||||||
(18.) Tangermünde | 0:0 | Haldensleber SC (9.) | |||||||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | (3.) Halle-Ammendorf | 7:00 PM | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 17, 2024 | (17.) GW Ilsenburg | 3:3 | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | ||||||||
(10.) FSV Barleben | 2:2 | Lok Stendal (5.) | |||||||||
(12.) RW Thalheim | 0:1 | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | |||||||||
(3.) Halle-Ammendorf | 5:2 | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | |||||||||
(14.) Blau-Weiß Dölau | 0:0 | SV Westerhausen (8.) | |||||||||
Sat May 18, 2024 | (7.) Haldensleber SC | 3:0 | SV Dessau 05 (9.) | ||||||||
(11.) SSV Gardelegen | 0:3 | SC Bernburg (6.) | |||||||||
(19.) MSC Preussen | 1:0 | Tangermünde (18.) | |||||||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 | (2.) SSC Weißenfels | postponed | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 24, 2024 | (6.) SC Bernburg | 7:00 PM | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ||||||||
(15.) Sangerhausen | 7:00 PM | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | |||||||||
(4.) Bitterfeld-W. | 7:00 PM | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | |||||||||
Sat May 25, 2024 | (19.) MSC Preussen | 2:00 PM | GW Ilsenburg (17.) | ||||||||
(8.) SV Westerhausen | 2:00 PM | RW Thalheim (12.) | |||||||||
(9.) SV Dessau 05 | 2:00 PM | SSV Gardelegen (11.) | |||||||||
(1.) SV BW Zorbau | 2:00 PM | FSV Barleben (10.) | |||||||||
(18.) Tangermünde | 3:00 PM | Halle-Ammendorf (3.) | |||||||||
Sun May 26, 2024 | (5.) Lok Stendal | 2:00 PM | Haldensleber SC (7.) | ||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon May 20, 2024 | Bitterfeld-W. | postponed | Tangermünde | |||||
Mon May 20, 2024 | SSV Gardelegen | postponed | SSC Weißenfels | |||||
Mon May 20, 2024 | Lok Stendal | postponed | GW Ilsenburg | |||||
Wed May 29, 2024 | Halle-Ammendorf | 7:00 PM | SSC Weißenfels | |||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 | SSC Weißenfels | postponed | SV BW Zorbau | |||||
View all fixtures |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 28 | 32 | ||||
2 |
| 21 | 25 | ||||
3 |
| 26 | 23 | ||||
4 |
| 24 | 22 | ||||
5 |
| 33 | 20 |
0000
Table Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV BW Zorbau | 32 | 46 | 74 | |
2 | SSC Weißenfels | 30 | 64 | 63 | |
3 | Halle-Ammendorf | 32 | 20 | 62 | |
4 | Bitterfeld-W. | 32 | 31 | 60 | |
5 | Lok Stendal | 32 | 25 | 56 | |
6 | SC Bernburg | 33 | 24 | 56 | |
7 | Haldensleber SC | 33 | 8 | 56 | |
8 | SV Westerhausen | 33 | 16 | 55 | |
9 | SV Dessau 05 | 33 | 16 | 54 | |
10 | FSV Barleben | 33 | 11 | 50 | |
11 | SSV Gardelegen | 32 | 13 | 49 | |
12 | RW Thalheim | 33 | 3 | 46 | |
13 | Fort. Magdeburg | 33 | -3 | 44 | |
14 | Blau-Weiß Dölau | 33 | -13 | 41 | |
15 | Sangerhausen | 33 | -24 | 38 | |
16 | VfB Ottersleben | 34 | -24 | 28 | |
17 | GW Ilsenburg | 32 | -53 | 19 | |
18 | Tangermünde | 33 | -43 | 16 | |
19 | MSC Preussen | 34 | -117 | 4 |
0123456789101112131415161718
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...